<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Monday, December 04, 2006
#4,5,6 - widgets!

haha. im hooked!:)

widget makes my desktop look so pretty! and i love pretty desktops. haha. thanx lynnfunkstar..for bringing me to the "light"! HAHA.

lookie (click on it for a bigger image)

desktop

i just had to put "karen rocks!" since im print screen-ing! hahaha. the geek smiley explains the studying. my itunes (ipod) thingy. countdowns to LOST and PRISON BREAK! Advent Candles! and countdown to christmas!:)

i downloaded SO MANY. even a bible! haha. they have so many widgets!!

i missed so many days of "imissu" picture. so here goes. saturday, sunday and monday.

#4 021206
Saturday

#5 031206
Sunday

#6 041206
today!:)

sidney actually came online saturday!:) hehe. miss him loads. i could not sms him much also. our timing are so wrong. :(

my hair has been annoying me lately. i think its too long and curly. ugh. its not like i don't like curly hair. just that when its dried after my hair wash, it just flies everywhere and i feel like there's an ant on my shoulder all the time! ugh.

i need a haircut.

i joined a mp3 community at LJ. it super rocks! cos i get to listen to Backstreet Boys' first albuma nd Mariah Carey's greatest hits! muahahha. i love love love my playlist now. cos i also have TONS of christmas songs. Everyone should say thank you to sendspace.com.

you know, when i talk to like Maria or Pia or any of my malay friends, i tend to add in malay words/slang in my conversations. i sound super funny. i amuse myself too much when i add malay words/slang to my conversations. i actually laugh at myself afterwards (in my head la ofcourse!) HAHA. you have to admit, i don't sound one bit malay. haha. (it explains the B4 for Bahasa in SPM)

owh, Elaine and I went to PWTC on saturday for Edu Fair (We went to see post grad stuff). We met the Hitz Cruisers, and we got ourselves a pair of Malaysian English Top Ten Awards Tickets each!:) heehee. i can't wait to go! :) asked Lea if she wanted to go with me. HAHA. Old times relived. :D come kay? hehehe.
been seeing Hitz Cruisers a lot lately! but the last one was the most successful, cos we've got free tickets. Owh wait, previously we got Ryan Star tickets too! and an Amazing Race Notepad! heheh.

i want Rock the World 7 Tickets!!! anyone wanna gimme free tickets? i'm kinds super broke now. :( i hope my brother pays for me. but then again, he always wanna save his money...hmmm... Hitz Cruisers, gimme some tickets!!!!

Karen wrote this at.. 12/04/2006 12:58:00 AM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images