<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Sunday, March 02, 2008
slap me

my stalking level is at a critical point.

Ok, so, backstreet boys has a new fan club thingy which have to pay wan la. its like $44.95 USD. Get to read their blogs, watch videos, etc. butttttttttttttt, only certain countries can join, wtf!

sucks to be living here now, right? hahahaha

so i searched in FB for some other replacement. and i found Nick's FB group and Howie's FB group and the owner of the group actually updates the blogs from the newfanclubthing.

joy joy!

there's also Brian and AJ's Fb group by the same owner...but, i don't think they update their blog...

so anyways, here's nick's blog entry when he was in malaysia!:)

Im partying .....Haha ha ha ha
February 26, 2008 @ 4:58 AM
So check it. Im in kuala lumpur. And i am having a blast . It so cool here . Howie and i are kickin it with all the bodyguards Q , Marcus, . Are new manager Jen Is here as well. Were in the a lounge on the 20th floor. Its awesome. We've got a show tommorow here, and it seems like the fans are ready for it. I wanna say that the feeling of being out of the country is refreshing. The vibe is amazing.Everyone has a smile on there face . And it seems like life is full of Surprises . Im def net ly a little buzzed but.... im sure that all of you know that i love ya. I want you to know that you are important to me . And i am talking to ya cause you deserve it. This is the beginning to an amazing friendship. I wish you were here to see the beauty that the rest of the world has to offer. Im thinkin of one day movin to another country. I think it would be something that would help me grow into a better person and artist. Ok OK . Im freakin ramblin'. I love ya . and i will see ya soon. On tour lol ha ha ha ha ah ah aha ha ah amwah

haha. he actually went partying somewhere! owh maaaannn why whyyy didn't i go to the same club as him!:) or maybe he was just at Sunway Hotel partying there with his friends. . .

they really sayang their fan club people. cos they blog more there than their myspace... awwww..... i wanna be in that fanclub!! but NOOOOO, its only open to certain countries, cos the registration form doesn't have "malaysia"

x x x


ok, i am satisfied now that i know where to stalk i mean read their blog entries...

no more stalking, promise:)

My mum bought this nail art stamp thingy. Which is quite cool. I pimped my car keys, my mum's phone and also my nails!:) hahaha. will pimp my camera and phone next...

It is quite fun to play with, but their nail polish sucks!! hahaha..

Anyone wants a manicure? I charge RM10 per person. damn cheap okayyy!!

This is what you can do with a lot of creativity....lol



I'm halfway there...NOT!!!!

Karen wrote this at.. 3/02/2008 11:01:00 PM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images