<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Sunday, October 08, 2006
sisterhood

i FINALLY watched sisterhood of the travelling pants!:) it was a really nice surreal show that will never happen to me, altho i always dreamt it would.

i slept at 5am today morning! woke up at 9. mum and dad was like screaming, WAKEEEE UPPPPPP, LATE FOR CHURCH!!! its already 930 and mass is at 10!!!!!!!!! i was like damn pening okay!! hahhaha.

owh well, i passed the sleepiness stage. went to Atria for lunch and came back home, watched Gilmore Girls. bathe tamboy. edited pics and wathed movie. im all awake now.

i need to do the poster, but somehow i don't feel like it. haha. i edited like a gazzilion pictures in the afternoon before i watched the movie. and here goes...

summary of my holidays! it was well spent, i must say! heehee.

holidayhighlight_1

holidayhighlight_2

holidayhighlight_3

holidayhighlight_4

holidayhighlight_5
owh, shit...booboo here, i forgot to change the words!:/ hehe.

holidayhighlight_6

holidayhighlight_7

detour...my SPCA pictures. i never really blogged about it. but the animals there so poor thing okay!! everyone whould just neuter their pets so that there will not be anymore stray animals!! i'm trying to get my dad to neuter tamboy! but they dowan!! haihs.

holidayhighlight_8a
my bro and i made him a kennel thingy out of boxes! he's so handsome!:) hahaha.

holidayhighlight_8b

holidayhighlight_8c

holidayhighlight_8d

holidayhighlight_8e

holidayhighlight_8f

holidayhighlight_8g

holidayhighlight_8h

holidayhighlight_8i

holidayhighlight_9

holidayhighlight_10

holidayhighlight_11


ok, need to bathe now. byebye.

Karen wrote this at.. 10/08/2006 05:06:00 PM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images