<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Friday, January 05, 2007
(tblog archive) tired,sick and sleepy!

12.14.03 (6:09 am)

:lol: :lol:
woke up...went to chruch...was as sleepy as ever of course! then later went for choir practise at church..we are singing for christmas eve-midnight mas, christmas day morning mass, new year's eve mass(i shall think twice about that!),new year's day mass....
thats a whole load of masses..! hahaha... :P
we did alright...well at least i think so...we ACTUALLY sang everything without more than 5 mistakes! hahaha...
there are so little singers and so many instruments..sure la very cacat! :P we'll make it!

then later...louanne, louanne's mum and me...went to the FACON-Education fair! hahah..it was alright...i got more info on psychology! but now,my mum's asking me to go to public University because its much cheaper! i don't mind going to Public University...as long as i get a car to go with it! ahhaha....welll that's what they planned for me a looooong time ago..so hey,i'm not complaining...because deep down in my heart...i already know that i'll end up in FORM6!! gosh...wonder how i'll make it through form 6...its like damn [i]susah[/i] (hard)!!!! oh well...just bring it on...hahah...i can do it! now the problem is..ARTS / SCIENCE?? science'll be so damn hard...but thats leading to psychology...Arts will be easier in a way...but its still hard...i mean i have science background and all... :? :? :? :? :? :?

hahhahahaha....so heck...don't wanna think about it la..

my neighbour's neighbour's is having a funeral...someone passed away... :(
they're gonna play chinese classical music all night long! wonder how am i gonna sleep! but i don't mind...not everyday someone dies...right?i don't even know who's that! hahaha...

:arrow: so i've gotta go...i've got only half hour to blog...thats like so little time...i had to set "away" on msn...and ignore all those ppl on my list...Nadia's gone...now i can't send her the pictures! damn! i'm so bad! :roll:

gotsta go...

Labels: ,

Karen wrote this at.. 1/05/2007 10:20:00 PM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images