<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Thursday, January 18, 2007
Exposed!

thanx to my "blabber fingers" (=blabber mouth), now probably half the students who paid attention in class would know i have a blog.

my comm lecturer found my blog, and he happened to mention it in class about "how i blogged about how i found his link". I was super blur, totally forgot about how another lecturer emailed me about my blog, etc.....long story. he mentioned that too.

there i was "trying" to pay attention in class. when he mentioned me. i was half dreaming and i thought he was talking about the other girl in front of me.

*blurness*

i'll try not to blog names. but, hey, i can't stop it, it just comes out. stupid blabber fingers!

owh well. HI everyone. thanks for lurking around. i love all you lurkers/silent readers. haha.

my blog count has officially passed 20000. *smiles* (i know la, xiaxue gets 20000 or more EACH DAY!) hahaha. my humble blog only passed 20000 after 2 years!hahaha

did i mention i am going to Boyz II Men Live in Genting!:) Thanx again Lea!:)

owh, today, my groupmates and i pitched our ideas to each other, and we're going to come up with this super cool dramatized movie about a theatre actress' life. Not blabbering anymore. In case any movie stealer steals our ideas! hahaha.

Went for tutor's meeting with Xue Zhen and Christin. we have to do the stats and spss test NEXT WEDNESDAY! waaaahhh. candie.com. NEED TO STUDY PY301 ALL OVER AGAIN!! hahaha. i asked for it, now i have to do it! Hung out in the tutor's room afterwards. Okay, so it was our first time being tutors and having the priviledge of sitting in that smelly stuffy room was pretty new to us okay. we walked in once, then walked out after everyone inside stared at us like we were aliens. So we went to Level 4. Meet up with ADPSC members. CSS members. We have SO many Catholics okay! how cool!:) hehe. then i opened laptop and we wanted to watch Russel Peters. It was too noisy at level 4. So we braced ourselves and went to the tutor's room. HAHA.

both of us were junior tutors. we went in, watched RP and laughed our bums off. so noisy. What an impression we made! HAHA.

owh well.

hmmm...question for you...what do you think? do i look like a potential CSS Cell group leader to you? HAHA.

i so totally think i am not. but someone from CSS asked me to "learn" to be one. and well, i said yes. Well, i wasn't thinking about all the things that i have already committed to(well i was considering that, at first). I was totally thinking about my promise to God i made in Confirmation. To be a better Catholic and serve even after Confirmation. tried YAC, failed, broke my spirit, now CSS and yea, i'll try okay! haha. if i fail so badly, i shall not be a leader, but be assistant for the rest of my stay at HELP! haha.

being an assistant means i'm officially Vice Chairperson of CSS. means more meetings with DSA. Deal with the DSA guy. Going for SFX's Lifeline meeting. omg. i can seriously diediedie. PRAY!

Labels: , , , , ,

Karen wrote this at.. 1/18/2007 12:52:00 AM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images