<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Tuesday, August 22, 2006
STRESS GILER

Psychology Colloqium

Session 5: Track B (Lecture Hall 1.2)
Slots left:
0
I want to sign up for this session.

Men’s Impressions Of Women Who Are Attractive, Intelligent, And Who Initiate Dates

Presenters: Rowena Theodore, Amelia Rashid, Melody Peters, Karen Marie, Suresh Arasaratnam
Presenters' Class: Research Methods (PY301)
________________________________________

DIEDIEDIE.

look, 0 slots left. why must winnee put us as after lunch. normally people would come after lunch, when they wake up late...now the whole room gonna be so full and makes me even more nervous. dayymmmm..

anyways, i'm more worried about my mock presentation with Winnee than the real colloqium presentation!:(

winnee is scary!! really...


hmmm.....shall see how tomorrow goes. need to wake up early and do some editing and preparation for both mass comm and RM.

iseriouslycandiedotcom.

i wrote a blog entry this afternoon.

enjoy.

1220pm

i'm so stressed.

i'm sad and stressed. i so wanna do well for RM. and i keep on screwing up. how nice. :(

i'm damn annoyed too. at myself. for screwing up.

i'm hungry too. no wireless. sucks even worst. can't get some comfort from the internet. i know, damn lame, rely on the internet.
so not cool. but i do find comfort on the net.

thanx for everyone's concern abt my depression-state over the weekend. i am OK now, i think.

i'm damn worried about my presentation and its only like what, 3%?

but noooooooooo, its so much more than that. its winnee's impression of me..there goes my A and my chance of becoming a tutor.

i'll still apply this time. i promise!:)

need to get the form. and this time, must send in. but can i cope? tutor and ADPSC President? maybe i will quit being a president?
next sem. and become tutor.

or

become tutor later. in january when i quit ADPSC.

im confused. i dunno if i can cope this week. its too hard. haihs. i need rest but i can't!
its hard being the "one people rely on to get things done and assigns things if not nothing will happen" for two groups.

i wish Jasmine would take over being the one who assigns things for MC101. i can't do it anymore!!:( all my smses and emails only will annoy people further.

haih...

sucks.

im hungry. but im too lazy to decide where to eat. but if i don't eat now, i will just die cos my hands are already shaking.

i need to go get some food. but dunno where.

maybe i shall indulge in Sanfranciscocoffee today. cos i really need some indulgence. and some pampering. haih...

damn noisy here, can die kinda noisy. why can't everyone just keep quiet...

i think i'm going to faint if i dont eat soon. gtg la.

eat. will be back later. cos there's no wifi.

1239pm

~

115pm

so i just ate sanfrancisco sandwich. not exactly indulging, cos i still hear voices from around me as i ate with my Ribena mobile.

15 minutes more till i meet irina for MANOVA tutorial. Irina is so helpful. i love her. haha. without her, my MANOVA would be really crappy.
She is also making sure my mock presentation goes well with Winnee.

my life sucks this week. stress giler.

i just saw all my due dates for everything.

Wednesday 23: MC101 presentation
Thursday 24: PY301 Mock presentation
Saturday 26: Research coloqium
Wednesday 30: Research colloqium review due
Friday 01: PY301 Lab report due

FINALS!
Monday 11: MC110
: RE101
Wednesday 13: MC101
Thursday 14: PY301
Friday 15: FINALLY DONE WITH THE MOST STRESSFUL SEM EVER!!:D

anything else? owh yea, the freaking stress that comes along with it!:)

130pm

Karen wrote this at.. 8/22/2006 12:19:00 AM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images