<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Monday, January 09, 2006
back to school

backtoschoolBIG

ok, so i was SO dreading going back to school. but one thing i was SO looking forward to are my stationaries and bag!!:) ok, so i got a new bag. as of now i have more than 15 bags. yay to me. well, ok what for a beginner. right?

ok, so i've become such a girly girl with pink bags and matching pencil case (pink too) but i really like the colour pink. :D hehe. there was another colour for that bag in Jusco, but it was kinda very ugly. (blue, the shades of blue was out!) so pink was the only one left. and it was RM17.90!! what a steal!:) im a cheapskate, i know. but hey, at least i don't pay RM200++ for a tshirt! thats madness, i cannot imagine me paying that amount of money for one tshirt or a jeans!
ok, maybe some people with rich parents can afford to do that, but i SO cannot. i doubt i will have the heart to pay that much even when im earning*. (* it will be a different answer if im a millionaire by the time im 25. HAHA! )

i'll be graduating when im 23. so in 2 years i SO cannot be a millionaire! hehe. but you'll never know, maybe i will strike 4D or something! owh well. dream on. i dun even know what am i going to be when i graduate!:(

hahaha. Sidney's having this room-warming party at his new place. i tell you, his condo SO damn chun!!:) i wanna stay there too!:) wanna see how it looks like?

melatiutamacondoBIG

hahaha. i'm on this posting-big-pictures-period... just bear with me. HAHA. (i'm so sorry dial up users, but, come on, get broadband already! streamyx is just as cheap as dial up!)

owh well.. i can't live without broadband. :)

today's classes was nice. i think. haha.
  1. Introduction to Design. - many many familiar faces there. the class seems ok. i got my lab C. but everyone else is in lab B. i should have signed up for lab B :( haih. nvm, make new friends. make new friends
  2. Developmental Psychology. - was with Elaine. we decided to go do the visiting a special day care centre for children with special needs. i think i will so look forward to that. new experience for me. totally! i can't wait. besides that, puan fatimah, is as usual. err.. puan fatimah, if you get what i mean!;)
  3. Introduction to Business. - Justin and Wilson was my teman in business class. i feel so awkward in business class! haha. its not like the subject is awkward, but the people in there. it is like everyone there is like so not like psych class!:) hehe. but the class seems alright :)

thats about it la..i think. oh btw, look what i found in 7-11 that day...

push pops

ahahahhaa..don't you remember?? push pops!!! we used to eat this when we're young!:)

ok enough la, 10pm adey. gonna ask my mum if i can go out tmr to go outing with weifoong,tk and waikit and their friends..:)

byebye..

Karen wrote this at.. 1/09/2006 08:55:00 PM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images