<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Friday, December 16, 2005
gimme some love!


i made that when i wanted to make my layout, then phan shean tweaked it and flashed it..

i need some hugz from everyone!!:)

and guess what?
Daisypath Ticker


hehe. today was SO not productive...sad sad day..

but heck, i cannot be sad, there's a whole load of things happening tmr and the week after. MUST put on happy face. or other persona's (as jung would put it)

anyways, i'm attempting to explain my personality using the MacCrae and Costa's big 5.
hahaha. will try to explain it when i get my personality notes later. i bet you guys won't understand, unless you read about the big 5.

i love the OC mix.

im NOT going for RTW6. how sad..:(

sucks la. but i've got 2 christmas parties to attend tmr. i hope its worth it. skipping rtw6. partially also because my bro is workking. and no one to go with me. haih

owh ya. im making this recipe book for sidney. i hope he likes it:) tho my photoshop skills are so not creative adey! haha. i dun have pagemaker la. sucks. i should learn illustrator. need the CD.

my fishes died. and my dad doesn't want anymore fishes. poor fishies.

timtamboy's going to be away from us for 5 freaking days!!! whoaaa..im sure gonna miss that fella! he's going to stay at some pet hotel thingy. in some vet's clinic. whattodo. no one wanna jaga my timtamboy...

i love coke! yumms.

tomorrow's amelia's birthday! she's in Penang now i think...:)

her favourite clour is GREEN!! heehee. i miss her adey. so long never go college! hehe.

haih. i hope everything turns out fine with the people who i hang out with in college. i really dun want to lose friends.hugz!

Lavena won some contest thingy! hahaha. so nice. some hotlink party thingy.

Forever young, i wanna be forever young...
-Youth Group

nice song...anyways, im running out of things to say. byebye

Karen wrote this at.. 12/16/2005 09:33:00 PM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images