<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8725010926913424906', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Tuesday, October 09, 2007
Rats in Mid Valley's GSC Cinema 8!

x x x x x x x EDITx x x x x x x x x x x x

RATS IN GSC Mid Valley!!!
rodents, the little brown small things that run on 4 feet and feast on corns in cinemas.

Yes, its true!

omg, i was sitting two seats beside it. CAN DIE OKAY!!!

i was happily watching Zac Efron (who was hot btw, in the movie) in Hairspray at the 7pm show in CINEMA 8. I was sitting on Row F seat number 8. and it had 10 seats in a row.

I had corn in cup and smuggled bubble tea. So i finished my corn in cup and placed it in the cup holder beside me on like seat F9 and my F8 cup holder had my bubble tea in it.

So halfway through the show, I saw my corn in cup lid MOVING.

it was moving. I jumped and squealed a bit to elaine. She jumped and we both stood up and the rat of course, was scared too i guess and went back down to the floor.

I was still super shocked at that moment and i kept on staring at the chair. We sat back down and the rat ran away from the chair to the side of the wall and entered a small hole. I straightaway told elaine, im moving elsewhere. and we did.

We went to sit on top. first row!

and then after like 5 minutes. I heard a squeak(as in RAT's sound, AGAIN!). I jumped up from my chair and straightaway moved towards the other end of the world. omg. super freaked out and grossed out. This time, the girls in front of us also hear dthe squeak of the rat.

Then from then on, i was standing up and don't dare to sit down anymore. gross okayyy!

Elaine was happily sitting down (because she didn't SEE the rats!).

The whole while after that, I was standing on the aisle and to my horror, we heard rats squealing and squeaking and running around inside the walls! like super loud noise okay!!

omgness.

really can die of grossness. Imagine how many rats has ran through your legs while you were watching movie at GSC!

omg omg omg.

so after the movie. we went to complain. The ushers thought it was funny and made a rattaatouile joke. WTF!

we went to the box office and complaint to the manager.

She just gave us complimentary tickets and apologized.

-_-"

My mum thinks i should complain to GSC's PR. how can man, rats in a cinema! I mean i only thought the OLD odeon cinema in kepong last time had rats, now GSC also got rats?

gross. eiuwww. eiuwww.

im traumatized. i will never sit in cinemas the same way again...i will be so conscious about whats underneath my seat!

GROSS.

x x x x x x x x x EDIT x x x x x x x x x x x x x

by the rate im going right now, i will loose all my blog readers. HAHA

ok, promise to update.

i've been busy these days. Promoting emmagem's Shop. Facebooking. design(DONE). being a normal person.

its hard to update blogs.

lol. excuses. excuses.

I want to buy blooming tea.

. . .



Don't know what im talking about?

185237194_39299af486
Photo Credit ianjacobs

it looks like this!:)

damn fascinating right? hahaha.

So i googled.

duh.


and i found this website called Bliss Products.

and they sell blooming tea!!!

blooming_product_blisstea

they have it in 3 "kinds". 6 little balls of tea for RM28. QUITE mahal right?

blooming_joy

blooming_rellish

blooming_muse

They have this FREE DELIVERY thing if i buy more than RM50. So i was thinking of buying floral tea for sidney..RM22 for 2 floral tea.
floral_roseforget_me_not_plate2bot_pack_02

and it comes in a box.

it it over priced?

can you get them at chinese tea shops?

can you even find blooming tea in KL?

I wonder.

Labels: ,

Karen wrote this at.. 10/09/2007 11:22:00 PM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images