<NOSCRIPT><!--<BODY><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5549652\x26blogName\x3dKaren+Marie\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://lyyyl.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://lyyyl.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5418241617181727647', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>--></NOSCRIPT> <body>
Sunday, April 24, 2005
Pulau Redang

PICTURES!
if it doesn't appear, right click on the picture and click "show picture"
Pictures by Karen Marie
(ofcoz, i din take everything myself, the ones with me in it, taken by either mum, dad or bro!)

Pulau Redang Malaysia
click for a bigger picture
Pulau Redang Malaysia-jetty
click for a bigger picture

in no particular order...

redang1
fishes at the pond in Berjaya Resort. super funny fishes. whenever we stand there, they will go round and round. so cute right?

redang2
my brother and i , in the ferry. we slept the whole way! hehe.

redang3
a view from the place we sat in the beach. nice coconut trees!:)

redang4
getting ready to go swimming in the beach! me in the sarong we bought in Tioman. we were on the balcony of our chalet room thingy.

redang5
the beach. (there's going to be a lot of pictures of the beach! ahaha...juz cos i love the beach!)

redang6
nice beach eh?

redang7
me against the sun. haha. thats why i look dark! (see the lady at the back there? hehe. she's in a cunted pinkish bikini...haih...i so need to loose weight. or else i look super flabby in a bikini!)

redang15
me again, syok sendiri-ing hahahahha...with that poser shades. i like this picture, because there is the reflection of the beach on my shades! hehe. that shades, i didn't buy it, my god father gave it to me. "Oakleys" konon...hahaha. from Sabah market wan. RM5...heheheh

redang8
the mountain with the shaky jetty! hehehe...

redang9
my brother and i chilling out....hahaha...with a coke and my phone playing GooGoo doll's Give a little bit.

redang10
my parents.

redang11
hahaha. in Redang, we can only swim in the sea if there is Green Light. when we arrived there, they put up the Red Flag. RED=NONO! heheh. but heck, we just swam! hahaha...

redang12
we played pool at night. ofcoz i lost like mad. i dunno how to play pool! only good at yahoo games pool! hahaha..

redang13
on the way to snorkell!! hehe..

redang14
us again on the boat.

redang16
ME, sleeping in the room.

redang17
me again, with Teddy my Mr.Bean bear! heheee...sidney gave it to me!:)

redang18
my mum and me on the boat...

redang20
in the super deep water! hehhehe...i wish i had a marine-water-proof-camera! haih. mum suggested to buy next time! so next time we go snorkelling, we WILL take underwater pictures! yay! cannot wait. i wanna go diving!!!!

redang21
fishes....at one place we went to, there were SSOSOSOSOSOSOSOSOSOSOOSOSSOSOOS many fishes! super nice! saw Nemo and Dory kinda fishes! eehehhe...

redang22
we ate here almost ALL the time! cheaper than eating in the resort laaa...but on the last day, we ate the buffet at the resort, poolside dinner. not that nice food for RM48 per person!!! so mahal!

redang23
Flower!! we took this picture cos some orang putih took picture of it, so we thought, lets do it too!!! ahhaha...as u can see, there's nothing much we can do there, besides swimming, lazing around! hahaha...IF i had money, i would go for SPA, but nahhh..no $$$!

redang24
Karen in the jungle! NOT! haha. this place is an abandoned lake thingy i think. cos it looks like a former lake..there were many many trees there, so me n bro took poser pics with the trees! hehehehe...like hindi movie!

redang25
our chalet! only the top floor la! hahah..my bro and i stayed on the left side and parents on the right...we had doors tho..in the middle! guess how much is this chalet? one room? RM700++ because mine wasn't facing anything. the ones facing the "garden" is RM800++ and the ones facing the sea was RM1000++ WHOAAAAA!!! luckily ours was FREE. hehe. Berjaya Vacation CLub! they upgraded our room. actually we were supposed to be staying in a cheaper room hehe..

redang26
the pool...it was 7 in the morning...haha..took this when we were about to leave the place. the ferry left at 8. so thats why we had to wakey s0 early!

redang27
the sun-tanning place...and also where we chilled out in the evening..nice wind...i love the beach!

redang28
coconut trees! nice...

redang29
the chalets....

redang30
syok sendiri in my room! hahahahha...

redang31
bunga kebangsaan malaysia! hehehe...

redang32
the beach bar! hehe...altho i cannot drink liquor, but i like the bar. nice. wait la, when i grow up! ahahhaha(as if im not now!) but yea, the Mat Salleh's all were drinking cocktails while sun tanning...nice!

redang33
photoshopped version of the pond again! hehe....

redang34
the beach at 7 am! hehe...so dark and gloomy, yet there's a person walking on the scary jetty!

redang35
taken when i was in the boat..some island...or was it Redang? hehe...

redang36
so blue!!!! nice rightt??

redang37
and finally, this was taken when i was on the boat!:)

Karen wrote this at.. 4/24/2005 03:17:00 PM
|









Blogger Profile


google lyyyl

Comments



My playlist
My Playlist for my Mp3 player

Blogs


Blogroll Me!


Photos

Amelia's
Melody's
KevinLam's

Links

del.icio.us/lyyyl
Post Secrets
Music Galore!
Malaysia Bloggers Forum
MRCBN


Blogrings

Planet Malaysia
<< # BolehBlogs ? >>





Previous Posts

Archive

July 2003
June 2004
July 2004
August 2004
October 2004
November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
November 2008


Credits

Layout Inspired by button2

Layout by lyyyl



Weblog Commenting and Trackback by HaloScan.com

Last Comments Add-On by LastHalo

Locations of visitors to this page


Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.

eXTReMe Tracker



free stats
***





Royalty Free Images